Leeds Bradford Airport
EGNM / LBA · Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB · elevation 681 ft
▶ Watch EGNM live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/32 | 7,381 ft | CON | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| APP | APP | 123.380 |
| APP | — | 134.580 |
| ATIS | ATIS | 118.025 |
| DEL | — | 121.805 |
| ILS Rw 32/14 | — | 110.900 |
| TWR | TWR | 120.305 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Leeds Bradford Airport?
- The ICAO code of Leeds Bradford Airport is EGNM and its IATA code is LBA.
- Where is Leeds Bradford Airport located?
- Leeds Bradford Airport is located in Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB at 53.8659, -1.6606, at an elevation of 681 ft.
- How many runways does Leeds Bradford Airport have?
- Leeds Bradford Airport has 1 runway: 14/32.
- How can I watch live air traffic at EGNM?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=EGNM to watch aircraft arriving and departing Leeds Bradford Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Leeds East Airport (EGXG) · RAF Topcliffe (EGXZ) · RAF Leeming (EGXE) · Manchester Airport (EGCC) · Teesside International Airport (EGNV) · Warton Aerodrome (EGNO)