Glasgow Prestwick Airport
EGPK / PIK · Prestwick, South Ayrshire, GB · elevation 65 ft
▶ Watch EGPK live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20 | 6,253 ft | ASP | yes |
| 12/30 | 9,800 ft | PEM | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| APP | APP | 120.550 |
| ATIS | ATIS | 121.125 |
| RADAR | Prestwick Radar | 129.450 |
| TWR | TWR | 118.150 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Glasgow Prestwick Airport?
- The ICAO code of Glasgow Prestwick Airport is EGPK and its IATA code is PIK.
- Where is Glasgow Prestwick Airport located?
- Glasgow Prestwick Airport is located in Prestwick, South Ayrshire, GB at 55.5015, -4.5772, at an elevation of 65 ft.
- How many runways does Glasgow Prestwick Airport have?
- Glasgow Prestwick Airport has 2 runways: 02/20, 12/30.
- How can I watch live air traffic at EGPK?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=EGPK to watch aircraft arriving and departing Glasgow Prestwick Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Glasgow Airport (EGPF) · Campbeltown Airport (EGEC) · Edinburgh Airport (EGPH) · Islay Airport (EGPI) · George Best Belfast City Airport (EGAC) · Carlisle Lake District Airport (EGNC)