Haderslev Airfield
EKHV · Haderslev, DK · elevation 81 ft
▶ Watch EKHV live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28 | 3,675 ft | ASP | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| RDO | RDO | 122.225 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Haderslev Airfield?
- The ICAO code of Haderslev Airfield is EKHV.
- Where is Haderslev Airfield located?
- Haderslev Airfield is located in Haderslev, DK at 55.3018, 9.5245, at an elevation of 81 ft.
- How many runways does Haderslev Airfield have?
- Haderslev Airfield has 1 runway: 10/28.
- How can I watch live air traffic at EKHV?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=EKHV to watch aircraft arriving and departing Haderslev Airfield live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Skrydstrup Air Base (EKSP) · Kolding Vamdrup Airfield (EKVD) · Sønderborg Airport (EKSB) · Billund Airport (EKBI) · Odense Hans Christian Andersen Airport (EKOD) · Esbjerg Airport (EKEB)