Castriz/Cambe Airfield
ES-0012 · Santa Comba, ES · elevation 1,200 ft
▶ Watch ES-0012 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24 | 1,312 ft | GRE | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| RADIO | — | 130.125 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Castriz/Cambe Airfield?
- The ICAO code of Castriz/Cambe Airfield is ES-0012.
- Where is Castriz/Cambe Airfield located?
- Castriz/Cambe Airfield is located in Santa Comba, ES at 43.1025, -8.7617, at an elevation of 1,200 ft.
- How many runways does Castriz/Cambe Airfield have?
- Castriz/Cambe Airfield has 1 runway: 06/24.
- How can I watch live air traffic at ES-0012?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=ES-0012 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Castriz/Cambe Airfield live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Santiago-Rosalía de Castro Airport (LEST) · A Coruña Airport (LECO) · Vigo Airport (LEVX) · Braga Municipal Aerodrome (LPBR) · Vilar de Luz Airfield (LPVL) · Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport (LPPR)