Airspace Theater

Göteborg Landvetter Airport

ESGG / GOT · Göteborg, SE · elevation 506 ft

▶ Watch ESGG live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
03/2110,823 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
ATISATIS118.375
GCCDGND121.900
TCAGOTEBORG APP124.680
TWRTWR118.600

About

What is the ICAO code of Göteborg Landvetter Airport?
The ICAO code of Göteborg Landvetter Airport is ESGG and its IATA code is GOT.
Where is Göteborg Landvetter Airport located?
Göteborg Landvetter Airport is located in Göteborg, SE at 57.6628, 12.2798, at an elevation of 506 ft.
How many runways does Göteborg Landvetter Airport have?
Göteborg Landvetter Airport has 1 runway: 03/21.
How can I watch live air traffic at ESGG?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=ESGG to watch aircraft arriving and departing Göteborg Landvetter Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Säve Airport (ESGP) · Trollhättan-Vänersborg Airport (ESGT) · Såtenäs Air Base (ESIB) · Råda Air Base (ESFR) · Jönköping Airport (ESGJ) · Halmstad Airport (ESMT)