Nelspruit Airport
FANS / NLP · Nelspruit, ZA · elevation 2,875 ft
▶ Watch FANS live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22 | 3,419 ft | UNK | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Nelspruit Airport?
- The ICAO code of Nelspruit Airport is FANS and its IATA code is NLP.
- Where is Nelspruit Airport located?
- Nelspruit Airport is located in Nelspruit, ZA at -25.5000, 30.9138, at an elevation of 2,875 ft.
- How many runways does Nelspruit Airport have?
- Nelspruit Airport has 1 runway: 04/22.
- How can I watch live air traffic at FANS?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=FANS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Nelspruit Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport (FAKN) · Barberton Airport (FABR) · Skukuza Airport (FASZ) · Malamala Airport (FAMD) · Matsapha International Airport (FDMS) · King Mswati III International Airport (FDSK)