Airspace Theater

Jwaneng Airport

FBJW / JWA · Jwaneng, BW · elevation 3,900 ft

▶ Watch FBJW live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
08/265,495 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
RDORDO131.000

About

What is the ICAO code of Jwaneng Airport?
The ICAO code of Jwaneng Airport is FBJW and its IATA code is JWA.
Where is Jwaneng Airport located?
Jwaneng Airport is located in Jwaneng, BW at -24.6023, 24.6910, at an elevation of 3,900 ft.
How many runways does Jwaneng Airport have?
Jwaneng Airport has 1 runway: 08/26.
How can I watch live air traffic at FBJW?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=FBJW to watch aircraft arriving and departing Jwaneng Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Sir Seretse Khama International Airport (FBSK) · Mmabatho International Airport (FAMM) · Morningside Farm Airport (FAMS) · Pilanesberg International Airport (FAPN) · Vryburg Airport (FAVB) · Rustenburg Airport (FARG)