Airspace Theater

Moanda Airport

FOOD / MFF · Moanda, GA · elevation 1,877 ft

▶ Watch FOOD live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
12/306,234 ftASPno

About

What is the ICAO code of Moanda Airport?
The ICAO code of Moanda Airport is FOOD and its IATA code is MFF.
Where is Moanda Airport located?
Moanda Airport is located in Moanda, GA at -1.5266, 13.2513, at an elevation of 1,877 ft.
How many runways does Moanda Airport have?
Moanda Airport has 1 runway: 12/30.
How can I watch live air traffic at FOOD?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=FOOD to watch aircraft arriving and departing Moanda Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

M'Vengue El Hadj Omar Bongo Ondimba International Airport (FOON) · Koulamoutou Mabimbi Airport (FOGK) · Okondja Airport (FOGQ) · Makokou Airport (FOOK) · Mouilla Ville Airport (FOGM) · Oyo Ollombo Airport (FCOD)