Airspace Theater

Ndolo Airport

FZAB / NLO · N'dolo, CD · elevation 915 ft

▶ Watch FZAB live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
08/265,526 ftASPno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
TWRTWR118.300

About

What is the ICAO code of Ndolo Airport?
The ICAO code of Ndolo Airport is FZAB and its IATA code is NLO.
Where is Ndolo Airport located?
Ndolo Airport is located in N'dolo, CD at -4.3267, 15.3275, at an elevation of 915 ft.
How many runways does Ndolo Airport have?
Ndolo Airport has 1 runway: 08/26.
How can I watch live air traffic at FZAB?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=FZAB to watch aircraft arriving and departing Ndolo Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Maya-Maya International Airport (FCBB) · Ndjili International Airport (FZAA) · Mbanza Congo Airport (FNBC) · Bandundu Airport (FZBO) · Ngot Nzoungou Airport (FCPL) · M'Vengue El Hadj Omar Bongo Ondimba International Airport (FOON)