Bivins Airport
GA47 · Waycross, US · elevation 134 ft
▶ Watch GA47 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/36 | 2,350 ft | TURF | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Bivins Airport?
- The ICAO code of Bivins Airport is GA47.
- Where is Bivins Airport located?
- Bivins Airport is located in Waycross, US at 31.1841, -82.2714, at an elevation of 134 ft.
- How many runways does Bivins Airport have?
- Bivins Airport has 1 runway: 18/36.
- How can I watch live air traffic at GA47?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=GA47 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Bivins Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Brunswick Golden Isles Airport (KBQK) · St Simons Island Airport (KSSI) · Moody Air Force Base (KVAD) · Jacksonville International Airport (KJAX) · Valdosta Regional Airport (KVLD) · Cecil Airport (KVQQ)