Airspace Theater

Kayes Dag Dag Airport

GAKY / KYS · Kayes, ML · elevation 164 ft

▶ Watch GAKY live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
09/278,858 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
A/GINFO886.100
TWRTWR118.100

About

What is the ICAO code of Kayes Dag Dag Airport?
The ICAO code of Kayes Dag Dag Airport is GAKY and its IATA code is KYS.
Where is Kayes Dag Dag Airport located?
Kayes Dag Dag Airport is located in Kayes, ML at 14.4825, -11.3993, at an elevation of 164 ft.
How many runways does Kayes Dag Dag Airport have?
Kayes Dag Dag Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
How can I watch live air traffic at GAKY?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=GAKY to watch aircraft arriving and departing Kayes Dag Dag Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Bakel Airport (GOTB) · Kédougou Airport (GOTK) · Ouro Sogui Airport (GOSM) · Tambacounda Airport (GOTT)