Tessalit Airport
GATS · ML · elevation 1,621 ft
▶ Watch GATS live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23 | — | UNK | no |
| 05L/23R | 8,201 ft | ASP | no |
| 15/33 | 3,924 ft | GVL | no |
| 16/34 | — | UNK | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Tessalit Airport?
- The ICAO code of Tessalit Airport is GATS.
- Where is Tessalit Airport located?
- Tessalit Airport is located in ML at 20.2430, 0.9773, at an elevation of 1,621 ft.
- How many runways does Tessalit Airport have?
- Tessalit Airport has 4 runways: 05/23, 05L/23R, 15/33, 16/34.
- How can I watch live air traffic at GATS?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=GATS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Tessalit Airport live on a 3D globe.