Brooklands Aerodrome
GB-0140 · Weybridge, Surrey, GB · elevation 54 ft
▶ Watch GB-0140 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19 | 1,377 ft | Tarmac | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Brooklands Aerodrome?
- The ICAO code of Brooklands Aerodrome is GB-0140.
- Where is Brooklands Aerodrome located?
- Brooklands Aerodrome is located in Weybridge, Surrey, GB at 51.3486, -0.4703, at an elevation of 54 ft.
- How many runways does Brooklands Aerodrome have?
- Brooklands Aerodrome has 1 runway: 01/19.
- How can I watch live air traffic at GB-0140?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=GB-0140 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Brooklands Aerodrome live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
London Heathrow Airport (EGLL) · Farnborough Airport (EGLF) · RAF Northolt (EGWU) · Blackbushe Airport (EGLK) · London Gatwick Airport (EGKK) · London Biggin Hill Airport (EGKB)