Burnham Airstrip
GB-0425 · GB · elevation 125 ft
▶ Watch GB-0425 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27 | 1,837 ft | GRS | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Burnham Airstrip?
- The ICAO code of Burnham Airstrip is GB-0425.
- Where is Burnham Airstrip located?
- Burnham Airstrip is located in GB at 52.9380, 0.7726, at an elevation of 125 ft.
- How many runways does Burnham Airstrip have?
- Burnham Airstrip has 1 runway: 09/27.
- How can I watch live air traffic at GB-0425?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=GB-0425 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Burnham Airstrip live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
RAF Marham (EGYM) · Norwich Airport (EGSH) · RAF Lakenheath (EGUL) · RAF Coningsby (EGXC) · RAF Honington (EGXH) · RAF Mildenhall (EGUN)