Airspace Theater

Badminton Airfield

GB-1281 · Badminton, Gloucestershire, GB · elevation 495 ft

▶ Watch GB-1281 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
07/254,265 ftGrassno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
A/GBadminton Radio123.175

About

What is the ICAO code of Badminton Airfield?
The ICAO code of Badminton Airfield is GB-1281.
Where is Badminton Airfield located?
Badminton Airfield is located in Badminton, Gloucestershire, GB at 51.5484, -2.3032, at an elevation of 495 ft.
How many runways does Badminton Airfield have?
Badminton Airfield has 1 runway: 07/25.
How can I watch live air traffic at GB-1281?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=GB-1281 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Badminton Airfield live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Bristol Airport (EGGD) · RAF Fairford (EGVA) · Gloucestershire Airport (EGBJ) · RAF Brize Norton (EGVN) · MoD Boscombe Down (EGDM) · RNAS Yeovilton (EGDY)