Al Jufra Airport
HL69 · LY · elevation 846 ft
▶ Watch HL69 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/32 | 13,729 ft | CON | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Al Jufra Airport?
- The ICAO code of Al Jufra Airport is HL69.
- Where is Al Jufra Airport located?
- Al Jufra Airport is located in LY at 29.1981, 16.0010, at an elevation of 846 ft.
- How many runways does Al Jufra Airport have?
- Al Jufra Airport has 1 runway: 14/32.
- How can I watch live air traffic at HL69?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=HL69 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Al Jufra Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Sirt International Airport / Ghardabiya Airbase (HLGD) · Brak Airport (LY-BCQ) · Sabha Airport (HLLS)