Airspace Theater

Entebbe International Airport

HUEN / EBB · Entebbe, UG · elevation 3,782 ft

▶ Watch HUEN live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
12/307,900 ftASPno
17/3512,000 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
APPENTEBBE RADAR CONTROL126.600
EBBEBB AREA CONTROL128.500
TWRTWR118.100

About

What is the ICAO code of Entebbe International Airport?
The ICAO code of Entebbe International Airport is HUEN and its IATA code is EBB.
Where is Entebbe International Airport located?
Entebbe International Airport is located in Entebbe, UG at 0.0424, 32.4435, at an elevation of 3,782 ft.
How many runways does Entebbe International Airport have?
Entebbe International Airport has 2 runways: 12/30, 17/35.
How can I watch live air traffic at HUEN?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=HUEN to watch aircraft arriving and departing Entebbe International Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Soroti Airport (HUSO) · Kisumu International Airport (HKKI) · Mwanza International Airport (HTMW) · Kitale Airport (HKKT) · Bunia Airport (FZKA) · Gulu Airport (HUGU)