Comoro Airstrip
ID-0040 · Comoro, ID · elevation 21 ft
▶ Watch ID-0040 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29 | 1,972 ft | Hard mud | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Comoro Airstrip?
- The ICAO code of Comoro Airstrip is ID-0040.
- Where is Comoro Airstrip located?
- Comoro Airstrip is located in Comoro, ID at -5.9263, 138.6315, at an elevation of 21 ft.
- How many runways does Comoro Airstrip have?
- Comoro Airstrip has 1 runway: 11/29.
- How can I watch live air traffic at ID-0040?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=ID-0040 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Comoro Airstrip live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Tanah Merah Airport (WAKT) · Wamena Airport (WAVV) · Mozes Kilangin Airport (WABP) · Oksibil Airport (WAJO) · Bilorai Airport (ID-ZGP) · Mopah International Airport (WAKK)