Airspace Theater

Kerapak Airstrip

ID-0079 · Kerapak, ID · elevation 157 ft

▶ Watch ID-0079 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
13/311,505 ftGrass/dirtno

About

What is the ICAO code of Kerapak Airstrip?
The ICAO code of Kerapak Airstrip is ID-0079.
Where is Kerapak Airstrip located?
Kerapak Airstrip is located in Kerapak, ID at 0.0939, 111.9083, at an elevation of 157 ft.
How many runways does Kerapak Airstrip have?
Kerapak Airstrip has 1 runway: 13/31.
How can I watch live air traffic at ID-0079?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=ID-0079 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Kerapak Airstrip live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Susilo Airport (ID-0341) · Tebelian Airport (WIOS) · Nanga Pinoh Airport (WIOG) · Pangsuma Airport (WIOP) · Kuching International Airport (WBGG) · Sibu Airport (WBGS)