Airspace Theater

Reed Ranch Airport

ID93 · Yellow Pine, US · elevation 4,153 ft

▶ Watch ID93 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
N/S2,100 ftDIRTno

About

What is the ICAO code of Reed Ranch Airport?
The ICAO code of Reed Ranch Airport is ID93.
Where is Reed Ranch Airport located?
Reed Ranch Airport is located in Yellow Pine, US at 44.8943, -115.7130, at an elevation of 4,153 ft.
How many runways does Reed Ranch Airport have?
Reed Ranch Airport has 1 runway: N/S.
How can I watch live air traffic at ID93?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=ID93 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Reed Ranch Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

McCall Municipal Airport (KMYL) · Ontario Municipal Airport (KONO) · Lemhi County Airport (KSMN) · Boise Air Terminal/Gowen Field (KBOI) · Baker City Municipal Airport (KBKE) · Friedman Memorial Airport (KSUN)