Airspace Theater

Koch Airport

IS71 · Durand, US · elevation 800 ft

▶ Watch IS71 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
08/262,450 ftTURFno

About

What is the ICAO code of Koch Airport?
The ICAO code of Koch Airport is IS71.
Where is Koch Airport located?
Koch Airport is located in Durand, US at 42.4592, -89.1994, at an elevation of 800 ft.
How many runways does Koch Airport have?
Koch Airport has 1 runway: 08/26.
How can I watch live air traffic at IS71?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=IS71 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Koch Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Chicago Rockford International Airport (KRFD) · Dane County Regional Truax Field (KMSN) · Dupage Airport (KDPA) · Kenosha Regional Airport (KENW) · Chicago Executive Airport (KPWK) · Chicago O'Hare International Airport (KORD)