Airspace Theater

Benevento-Olivola Airport

IT-0152 · Benevento (BN), IT · elevation 678 ft

▶ Watch IT-0152 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
04/222,133 ftDIRTno
11/291,804 ftDIRTno

About

What is the ICAO code of Benevento-Olivola Airport?
The ICAO code of Benevento-Olivola Airport is IT-0152.
Where is Benevento-Olivola Airport located?
Benevento-Olivola Airport is located in Benevento (BN), IT at 41.1775, 14.7473, at an elevation of 678 ft.
How many runways does Benevento-Olivola Airport have?
Benevento-Olivola Airport has 2 runways: 04/22, 11/29.
How can I watch live air traffic at IT-0152?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=IT-0152 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Benevento-Olivola Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Naples International Airport (LIRN) · Grazzanise Air Base (LIRM) · Salerno Costa d'Amalfi Airport (LIRI) · Foggia Gino Lisa Airport (LIBF) · Amendola Air Base (LIBA) · Abruzzo Airport (LIBP)