Campo di Volo Pietralunga
IT-0230 · Pietralunga (PG), IT · elevation 2,263 ft
▶ Watch IT-0230 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19 | 1,509 ft | G | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| Info | — | 130.000 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Campo di Volo Pietralunga?
- The ICAO code of Campo di Volo Pietralunga is IT-0230.
- Where is Campo di Volo Pietralunga located?
- Campo di Volo Pietralunga is located in Pietralunga (PG), IT at 43.4505, 12.4014, at an elevation of 2,263 ft.
- How many runways does Campo di Volo Pietralunga have?
- Campo di Volo Pietralunga has 1 runway: 01/19.
- How can I watch live air traffic at IT-0230?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=IT-0230 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Campo di Volo Pietralunga live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria International Airport (LIRZ) · Federico Fellini International Airport (LIPR) · Marche Airport (LIPY) · Cervia Air Base (LIPC) · Forlì-Luigi Ridolfi International Airport (LIPK) · Siena-Ampugnano Airport (LIQS)