Pista Vasa Airfield
IT-0338 · Trinità d'Agultu e Vignola (SS), IT · elevation 600 ft
▶ Watch IT-0338 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27 | 1,312 ft | G | no |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Pista Vasa Airfield?
- The ICAO code of Pista Vasa Airfield is IT-0338.
- Where is Pista Vasa Airfield located?
- Pista Vasa Airfield is located in Trinità d'Agultu e Vignola (SS), IT at 41.0466, 8.9977, at an elevation of 600 ft.
- How many runways does Pista Vasa Airfield have?
- Pista Vasa Airfield has 1 runway: 09/27.
- How can I watch live air traffic at IT-0338?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=IT-0338 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Pista Vasa Airfield live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport (LIEO) · Figari Sud-Corse Airport (LFKF) · Alghero-Fertilia Airport (LIEA) · Ajaccio Napoléon Bonaparte airport (LFKJ) · Solenzara (BA 126) Air Base (LFKS) · Tortolì Airport (LIET)