Airspace Theater

Sargent Municipal Airport

K09K · Sargent, US · elevation 2,313 ft

▶ Watch K09K live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
16/343,000 ftASPH-Eyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
CTAFCTAF122.900

About

What is the ICAO code of Sargent Municipal Airport?
The ICAO code of Sargent Municipal Airport is K09K.
Where is Sargent Municipal Airport located?
Sargent Municipal Airport is located in Sargent, US at 41.6349, -99.3422, at an elevation of 2,313 ft.
How many runways does Sargent Municipal Airport have?
Sargent Municipal Airport has 1 runway: 16/34.
How can I watch live air traffic at K09K?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K09K to watch aircraft arriving and departing Sargent Municipal Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Kearney Regional Airport (KEAR) · Central Nebraska Regional Airport (KGRI) · North Platte Regional Airport Lee Bird Field (KLBF) · Karl Stefan Memorial Airport (KOFK) · Columbus Municipal Airport (KOLU) · Miller Field (KVTN)