Logan Field
K1A4 · Samson, US · elevation 200 ft
▶ Watch K1A4 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23 | 3,596 ft | ASPH-P | yes |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Logan Field?
- The ICAO code of Logan Field is K1A4.
- Where is Logan Field located?
- Logan Field is located in Samson, US at 31.1038, -86.0625, at an elevation of 200 ft.
- How many runways does Logan Field have?
- Logan Field has 1 runway: 05/23.
- How can I watch live air traffic at K1A4?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K1A4 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Logan Field live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Cairns AAF (Fort Rucker) Air Field (KOZR) · South Alabama Regional At Bill Benton Field Airport (K79J) · Bob Sikes Airport (KCEW) · Dothan Regional Airport (KDHN) · Duke Field (KEGI) · Destin-Fort Walton Beach Airport (KVPS)