Airspace Theater

Tipton Municipal Airport

K1O8 · Tipton, US · elevation 1,248 ft

▶ Watch K1O8 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
17/353,062 ftASPH-Fyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
APPALTUS APP125.100
CTAFCTAF122.900
DEPALTUS DEP125.100

About

What is the ICAO code of Tipton Municipal Airport?
The ICAO code of Tipton Municipal Airport is K1O8.
Where is Tipton Municipal Airport located?
Tipton Municipal Airport is located in Tipton, US at 34.4586, -99.1713, at an elevation of 1,248 ft.
How many runways does Tipton Municipal Airport have?
Tipton Municipal Airport has 1 runway: 17/35.
How can I watch live air traffic at K1O8?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K1O8 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Tipton Municipal Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Altus Air Force Base (KLTS) · Hobart Regional Airport (KHBR) · Lawton Fort Sill Regional Airport (KLAW) · Henry Post Army Air Field (KFSI) · Wichita Falls Municipal Airport / Sheppard Air Force Base (KSPS) · Childress Municipal Airport (KCDS)