Palatka Municipal - Lt. Kay Larkin Field
K28J · Palatka, US · elevation 48 ft
▶ Watch K28J live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27 | 6,000 ft | ASPH-G | yes |
| 17/35 | 3,804 ft | ASPH-G | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| A/D | JACKSONVILLE APP/DEP | 118.175 |
| RDO | GAINESVILLE RDO | 122.250 |
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 122.800 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Palatka Municipal - Lt. Kay Larkin Field?
- The ICAO code of Palatka Municipal - Lt. Kay Larkin Field is K28J.
- Where is Palatka Municipal - Lt. Kay Larkin Field located?
- Palatka Municipal - Lt. Kay Larkin Field is located in Palatka, US at 29.6586, -81.6889, at an elevation of 48 ft.
- How many runways does Palatka Municipal - Lt. Kay Larkin Field have?
- Palatka Municipal - Lt. Kay Larkin Field has 2 runways: 09/27, 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at K28J?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K28J to watch aircraft arriving and departing Palatka Municipal - Lt. Kay Larkin Field live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Northeast Florida Regional Airport (KSGJ) · Gainesville Regional Airport (KGNV) · Jacksonville Naval Air Station (Towers Field) (KNIP) · Cecil Airport (KVQQ) · Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (KCRG) · Daytona Beach International Airport (KDAB)