Airspace Theater

Council Airport

K29 / CIL · Council, US · elevation 85 ft

▶ Watch K29 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
10/283,000 ftGRAVEL-Gno

About

What is the ICAO code of Council Airport?
The ICAO code of Council Airport is K29 and its IATA code is CIL.
Where is Council Airport located?
Council Airport is located in Council, US at 64.8979, -163.7030, at an elevation of 85 ft.
How many runways does Council Airport have?
Council Airport has 1 runway: 10/28.
How can I watch live air traffic at K29?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K29 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Council Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Nome Airport (PAOM) · Deering Airport (PADE) · Port Clarence Coast Guard Station (PAPC) · Unalakleet Airport (PAUN) · Ralph Wien Memorial Airport (PAOT) · Emmonak Airport (PAEM)