Kearny County Airport
K36K · Lakin, US · elevation 3,077 ft
▶ Watch K36K live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20 | 2,600 ft | GRS | no |
| 14/32 | 3,400 ft | ASPH-G | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| CTAF | CTAF | 122.900 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Kearny County Airport?
- The ICAO code of Kearny County Airport is K36K.
- Where is Kearny County Airport located?
- Kearny County Airport is located in Lakin, US at 37.9695, -101.2550, at an elevation of 3,077 ft.
- How many runways does Kearny County Airport have?
- Kearny County Airport has 2 runways: 02/20, 14/32.
- How can I watch live air traffic at K36K?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K36K to watch aircraft arriving and departing Kearny County Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Garden City Regional Airport (KGCK) · Liberal Mid-America Regional Airport (KLBL) · Dodge City Regional Airport (KDDC) · Southeast Colorado Regional Airport (KLAA) · Guymon Municipal Airport (KGUY) · Goodland Municipal Airport (KGLD)