Jack Barstow Airport
K3BS · Midland, US · elevation 635 ft
▶ Watch K3BS live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24 | 3,801 ft | ASP | yes |
| 18/36 | 3,001 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| A/D | SAGINAW APP/DEP | 126.450 |
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 122.800 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Jack Barstow Airport?
- The ICAO code of Jack Barstow Airport is K3BS.
- Where is Jack Barstow Airport located?
- Jack Barstow Airport is located in Midland, US at 43.6631, -84.2586, at an elevation of 635 ft.
- How many runways does Jack Barstow Airport have?
- Jack Barstow Airport has 2 runways: 06/24, 18/36.
- How can I watch live air traffic at K3BS?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K3BS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Jack Barstow Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
MBS International Airport (KMBS) · Bishop International Airport (KFNT) · Capital Region International Airport (KLAN) · Oakland County International Airport (KPTK) · Gerald R. Ford International Airport (KGRR) · Jackson County Airport/Reynolds Field (KJXN)