Tri City Airport
K3G6 · Sebring, US · elevation 1,188 ft
▶ Watch K3G6 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/35 | 2,768 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| A/D | AKRON CANTON APP/DEP | 125.500 |
| CTAF | CTAF | 122.900 |
| RDO | CLEVELAND RDO | 114.400 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Tri City Airport?
- The ICAO code of Tri City Airport is K3G6.
- Where is Tri City Airport located?
- Tri City Airport is located in Sebring, US at 40.9060, -81.0000, at an elevation of 1,188 ft.
- How many runways does Tri City Airport have?
- Tri City Airport has 1 runway: 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at K3G6?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K3G6 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Tri City Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Akron Canton Regional Airport (KCAK) · Akron Fulton International Airport (KAKR) · Youngstown Warren Regional Airport (KYNG) · Beaver County Airport (KBVI) · Pittsburgh International Airport (KPIT) · Cuyahoga County Airport (KCGF)