Branhams Airport
K6J7 · Darlington, US · elevation 165 ft
▶ Watch K6J7 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/34 | 3,200 ft | GRS | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 122.800 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Branhams Airport?
- The ICAO code of Branhams Airport is K6J7.
- Where is Branhams Airport located?
- Branhams Airport is located in Darlington, US at 34.2821, -79.9287, at an elevation of 165 ft.
- How many runways does Branhams Airport have?
- Branhams Airport has 1 runway: 16/34.
- How can I watch live air traffic at K6J7?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K6J7 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Branhams Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Florence Regional Airport (KFLO) · Shaw Air Force Base (KSSC) · Lumberton Regional Airport (KLBT) · Mc Entire Joint National Guard Base (KMMT) · Jim Hamilton L.B. Owens Airport (KCUB) · Myrtle Beach International Airport (KMYR)