Hysham Airport
K6U7 · Hysham, US · elevation 2,624 ft
▶ Watch K6U7 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25 | 3,060 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| CTAF | CTAF | 122.900 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Hysham Airport?
- The ICAO code of Hysham Airport is K6U7.
- Where is Hysham Airport located?
- Hysham Airport is located in Hysham, US at 46.2935, -107.1936, at an elevation of 2,624 ft.
- How many runways does Hysham Airport have?
- Hysham Airport has 1 runway: 07/25.
- How can I watch live air traffic at K6U7?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K6U7 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Hysham Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Miles City Airport - Frank Wiley Field (KMLS) · Billings Logan International Airport (KBIL) · Sheridan County Airport (KSHR) · Lewistown Municipal Airport (KLWT) · Dawson Community Airport (KGDV) · Glasgow Valley County Airport Wokal Field (KGGW)