Austin Air Ranch Airport
K88R · Spicewood, US · elevation 830 ft
▶ Watch K88R live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/35 | 4,185 ft | ASP | no |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 122.800 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Austin Air Ranch Airport?
- The ICAO code of Austin Air Ranch Airport is K88R.
- Where is Austin Air Ranch Airport located?
- Austin Air Ranch Airport is located in Spicewood, US at 30.4736, -98.1215, at an elevation of 830 ft.
- How many runways does Austin Air Ranch Airport have?
- Austin Air Ranch Airport has 1 runway: 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at K88R?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=K88R to watch aircraft arriving and departing Austin Air Ranch Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Austin Bergstrom International Airport (KAUS) · Austin Executive Airport (KEDC) · San Marcos Regional Airport (KHYI) · Killeen Regional Airport / Robert Gray Army Airfield (KGRK) · New Braunfels National Airport (KBAZ) · Draughon Miller Central Texas Regional Airport (KTPL)