Airspace Theater

Astoria Regional Airport

KAST / AST · Astoria, US · elevation 15 ft

▶ Watch KAST live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
08/265,794 ftASPyes
14/324,467 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
ASOSASOS135.375
CNTRSEATTLE CNTR124.200
MISCAIR CG38.180
RDOMC MINNVILLE RDO122.300
UNICCTAF/UNICOM122.800

About

What is the ICAO code of Astoria Regional Airport?
The ICAO code of Astoria Regional Airport is KAST and its IATA code is AST.
Where is Astoria Regional Airport located?
Astoria Regional Airport is located in Astoria, US at 46.1580, -123.8790, at an elevation of 15 ft.
How many runways does Astoria Regional Airport have?
Astoria Regional Airport has 2 runways: 08/26, 14/32.
How can I watch live air traffic at KAST?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KAST to watch aircraft arriving and departing Astoria Regional Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Southwest Washington Regional Airport (KKLS) · Bowerman Airport (KHQM) · Portland Hillsboro Airport (KHIO) · Olympia Regional Airport (KOLM) · Portland International Airport (KPDX) · McMinnville Municipal Airport (KMMV)