Airspace Theater

Brooks County Airport

KBKS · Falfurrias, US · elevation 113 ft

▶ Watch KBKS live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
14/323,018 ftASPno
17/356,006 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
APPKINGSVILLE APP119.900
AWOSAWOS 3118.125
DEPKINGSVILLE DEP119.900
UNICCTAF/UNICOM122.800

About

What is the ICAO code of Brooks County Airport?
The ICAO code of Brooks County Airport is KBKS.
Where is Brooks County Airport located?
Brooks County Airport is located in Falfurrias, US at 27.2068, -98.1212, at an elevation of 113 ft.
How many runways does Brooks County Airport have?
Brooks County Airport has 2 runways: 14/32, 17/35.
How can I watch live air traffic at KBKS?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KBKS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Brooks County Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Kingsville Naval Air Station (KNQI) · Alice International Airport (KALI) · Corpus Christi International Airport (KCRP) · Naval Air Station Corpus Christi Truax Field (KNGP) · McAllen Miller International Airport (KMFE) · Valley International Airport (KHRL)