Monroe County Airport
KBMG / BMG · Bloomington, US · elevation 846 ft
▶ Watch KBMG live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24 | 3,798 ft | ASP | yes |
| 17/35 | 6,500 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| A/D | HULMAN APP/DEP | 128.025 |
| ASOS | ASOS | 110.200 |
| CTAF | CTAF | 120.775 |
| GND | GND | 121.900 |
| RDO | TERRE HAUTE RDO | 110.200 |
| TWR | BLOOMINGTON TWR | 120.775 |
| UNIC | UNICOM | 122.950 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Monroe County Airport?
- The ICAO code of Monroe County Airport is KBMG and its IATA code is BMG.
- Where is Monroe County Airport located?
- Monroe County Airport is located in Bloomington, US at 39.1460, -86.6167, at an elevation of 846 ft.
- How many runways does Monroe County Airport have?
- Monroe County Airport has 2 runways: 06/24, 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at KBMG?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KBMG to watch aircraft arriving and departing Monroe County Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Columbus Municipal Airport (KBAK) · Terre Haute Regional Airport, Hulman Field (KHUF) · Indianapolis International Airport (KIND) · Bowman Field (KLOU) · Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport (KSDF) · Purdue University Airport (KLAF)