Johnson County Airport
KBYG / BYG · Buffalo, US · elevation 4,968 ft
▶ Watch KBYG live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13/31 | 6,143 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| ASOS | ASOS | 135.425 |
| RDO | CASPER RDO | 122.025 |
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 122.800 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Johnson County Airport?
- The ICAO code of Johnson County Airport is KBYG and its IATA code is BYG.
- Where is Johnson County Airport located?
- Johnson County Airport is located in Buffalo, US at 44.3811, -106.7220, at an elevation of 4,968 ft.
- How many runways does Johnson County Airport have?
- Johnson County Airport has 1 runway: 13/31.
- How can I watch live air traffic at KBYG?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KBYG to watch aircraft arriving and departing Johnson County Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Sheridan County Airport (KSHR) · Northeast Wyoming Regional Airport (KGCC) · Worland Municipal Airport (KWRL) · Casper-Natrona County International Airport (KCPR) · Yellowstone Regional Airport (KCOD) · Central Wyoming Regional Airport (KRIW)