Airspace Theater

Chillicothe Municipal Airport

KCHT · Chillicothe, US · elevation 783 ft

▶ Watch KCHT live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
02/203,503 ftGREno
14/323,899 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
AWOSAWOS 3118.175
CNTRKANSAS CITY CNTR125.250
RDOCOLUMBIA RDO122.250
UNICCTAF/UNICOM122.800

About

What is the ICAO code of Chillicothe Municipal Airport?
The ICAO code of Chillicothe Municipal Airport is KCHT.
Where is Chillicothe Municipal Airport located?
Chillicothe Municipal Airport is located in Chillicothe, US at 39.7822, -93.4957, at an elevation of 783 ft.
How many runways does Chillicothe Municipal Airport have?
Chillicothe Municipal Airport has 2 runways: 02/20, 14/32.
How can I watch live air traffic at KCHT?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KCHT to watch aircraft arriving and departing Chillicothe Municipal Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Kirksville Regional Airport (KIRK) · Whiteman Air Force Base (KSZL) · Kansas City International Airport (KMCI) · Charles B. Wheeler Downtown Airport (KMKC) · Rosecrans Memorial Airport (KSTJ) · Columbia Regional Airport (KCOU)