Airspace Theater

Heart of Georgia Regional Airport

KEZM · Eastman, US · elevation 304 ft

▶ Watch KEZM live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
02/206,506 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
A/DATLANTA APP/DEP119.600
ATIS119.425
GROUND121.175
TOWER/CTAF124.550
UNIC122.950

About

What is the ICAO code of Heart of Georgia Regional Airport?
The ICAO code of Heart of Georgia Regional Airport is KEZM.
Where is Heart of Georgia Regional Airport located?
Heart of Georgia Regional Airport is located in Eastman, US at 32.2142, -83.1280, at an elevation of 304 ft.
How many runways does Heart of Georgia Regional Airport have?
Heart of Georgia Regional Airport has 1 runway: 02/20.
How can I watch live air traffic at KEZM?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KEZM to watch aircraft arriving and departing Heart of Georgia Regional Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Robins Air Force Base (KWRB) · Middle Georgia Regional Airport (KMCN) · Southwest Georgia Regional Airport (KABY) · Moody Air Force Base (KVAD) · Valdosta Regional Airport (KVLD) · Augusta Regional At Bush Field (KAGS)