Jones Field
KF00 · Bonham, US · elevation 618 ft
▶ Watch KF00 live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/35 | 4,000 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| CNTR | FORT WORTH CNTR | 127.600 |
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 122.800 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Jones Field?
- The ICAO code of Jones Field is KF00.
- Where is Jones Field located?
- Jones Field is located in Bonham, US at 33.6128, -96.1793, at an elevation of 618 ft.
- How many runways does Jones Field have?
- Jones Field has 1 runway: 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at KF00?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KF00 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Jones Field live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Durant Regional Airport - Eaker Field (KDUA) · North Texas Regional Airport Perrin Field (KGYI) · Cox Field (KPRX) · Van Zandt County Regional Airport (K76F) · Dallas Love Field (KDAL) · Dallas Fort Worth International Airport (KDFW)