Collegedale Municipal Airport
KFGU · Apison, US · elevation 860 ft
▶ Watch KFGU live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21 | 4,986 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 122.700 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Collegedale Municipal Airport?
- The ICAO code of Collegedale Municipal Airport is KFGU.
- Where is Collegedale Municipal Airport located?
- Collegedale Municipal Airport is located in Apison, US at 35.0443, -85.0201, at an elevation of 860 ft.
- How many runways does Collegedale Municipal Airport have?
- Collegedale Municipal Airport has 1 runway: 03/21.
- How can I watch live air traffic at KFGU?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KFGU to watch aircraft arriving and departing Collegedale Municipal Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport (Lovell Field) (KCHA) · Richard B Russell Airport (KRMG) · Crossville Memorial Airport Whitson Field (KCSV) · Western Carolina Regional Airport (KRHP) · Cobb County International Airport-McCollum Field (KRYY) · McGhee Tyson Airport (KTYS)