Tri-State Airport / Milton J. Ferguson Field
KHTS / HTS · Huntington, US · elevation 828 ft
▶ Watch KHTS live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30 | 7,017 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| A/D | HUNTINGTON APP/DEP | 119.750 |
| ATIS | ATIS | 125.200 |
| CLD | CLNC DEL | 118.050 |
| GND | GND | 121.900 |
| RDO | ELKINS RDO | 122.200 |
| TWR | HUNTINGTON TWR | 118.500 |
| UNIC | UNICOM | 122.950 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Tri-State Airport / Milton J. Ferguson Field?
- The ICAO code of Tri-State Airport / Milton J. Ferguson Field is KHTS and its IATA code is HTS.
- Where is Tri-State Airport / Milton J. Ferguson Field located?
- Tri-State Airport / Milton J. Ferguson Field is located in Huntington, US at 38.3667, -82.5580, at an elevation of 828 ft.
- How many runways does Tri-State Airport / Milton J. Ferguson Field have?
- Tri-State Airport / Milton J. Ferguson Field has 1 runway: 12/30.
- How can I watch live air traffic at KHTS?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KHTS to watch aircraft arriving and departing Tri-State Airport / Milton J. Ferguson Field live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Yeager Airport (KCRW) · Julian Carroll Airport (KJKL) · Raleigh County Memorial Airport (KBKW) · Mid Ohio Valley Regional Airport (KPKB) · Wilmington Airpark (KILN) · Rickenbacker International Airport (KLCK)