Airspace Theater

Liberty-Casey County Airport

KI53 · Liberty, US · elevation 1,040 ft

▶ Watch KI53 live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
01/193,000 ftASPno

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
CTAFCTAF122.900

About

What is the ICAO code of Liberty-Casey County Airport?
The ICAO code of Liberty-Casey County Airport is KI53.
Where is Liberty-Casey County Airport located?
Liberty-Casey County Airport is located in Liberty, US at 37.3087, -85.0593, at an elevation of 1,040 ft.
How many runways does Liberty-Casey County Airport have?
Liberty-Casey County Airport has 1 runway: 01/19.
How can I watch live air traffic at KI53?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KI53 to watch aircraft arriving and departing Liberty-Casey County Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Lake Cumberland Regional Airport (KSME) · Central Kentucky Regional Airport (KI39) · London-Corbin Airport/Magee Field (KLOZ) · Blue Grass Airport (KLEX) · Godman Army Air Field (KFTK) · Louisville Muhammad Ali International Airport (KSDF)