Airspace Theater

John F. Kennedy International Airport

KJFK / JFK · New York, US · elevation 13 ft

▶ Watch KJFK live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
04L/22R12,079 ftPEMyes
04R/22L8,400 ftASPyes
13L/31R10,000 ftPEMyes
13R/31L14,511 ftPEMyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
APPNEW YORK APP (ROBER)125.700
APPNEW YORK APPROACH (CAMRN)127.400
APPNEW YORK APPROACH (FINAL)132.400
ATISATIS115.100
CLDCLNC DEL135.050
DEPNEW YORK DEP135.900
GNDGND ALT121.650
GNDGND121.900
RDONEW YORK RDO115.900
TWRKENNEDY TWR119.100
TWRTWR ALT123.900
UNICUNICOM122.950

About

What is the ICAO code of John F. Kennedy International Airport?
The ICAO code of John F. Kennedy International Airport is KJFK and its IATA code is JFK.
Where is John F. Kennedy International Airport located?
John F. Kennedy International Airport is located in New York, US at 40.6394, -73.7793, at an elevation of 13 ft.
How many runways does John F. Kennedy International Airport have?
John F. Kennedy International Airport has 4 runways: 04L/22R, 04R/22L, 13L/31R, 13R/31L.
How can I watch live air traffic at KJFK?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KJFK to watch aircraft arriving and departing John F. Kennedy International Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

LaGuardia Airport (KLGA) · Republic Airport (KFRG) · Teterboro Airport (KTEB) · Newark Liberty International Airport (KEWR) · Westchester County Airport (KHPN) · Morristown Municipal Airport (KMMU)