Airspace Theater

Malden Regional Airport

KMAW / MAW · Malden, US · elevation 294 ft

▶ Watch KMAW live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
14/325,001 ftASPH-Gyes
18/365,010 ftASPyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
AWOSAWOS 3119.825
CNTRMEMPHIS CNTR133.650
RDOST LOUIS RDO111.200
UNICCTAF/UNICOM122.800

About

What is the ICAO code of Malden Regional Airport?
The ICAO code of Malden Regional Airport is KMAW and its IATA code is MAW.
Where is Malden Regional Airport located?
Malden Regional Airport is located in Malden, US at 36.6006, -89.9922, at an elevation of 294 ft.
How many runways does Malden Regional Airport have?
Malden Regional Airport has 2 runways: 14/32, 18/36.
How can I watch live air traffic at KMAW?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KMAW to watch aircraft arriving and departing Malden Regional Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Arkansas International Airport (KBYH) · Cape Girardeau Regional Airport (KCGI) · Jonesboro Municipal Airport (KJBR) · Barkley Regional Airport (KPAH) · Millington-Memphis Airport (KNQA) · Southern Illinois Airport (KMDH)