Moose Lake Carlton County Airport
KMZH · Moose Lake, US · elevation 1,076 ft
▶ Watch KMZH live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22 | 3,200 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| A/D | DULUTH APP/DEP | 125.450 |
| AWOS | AWOS 3 | 36.200 |
| CTAF | CTAF | 122.900 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Moose Lake Carlton County Airport?
- The ICAO code of Moose Lake Carlton County Airport is KMZH.
- Where is Moose Lake Carlton County Airport located?
- Moose Lake Carlton County Airport is located in Moose Lake, US at 46.4188, -92.8047, at an elevation of 1,076 ft.
- How many runways does Moose Lake Carlton County Airport have?
- Moose Lake Carlton County Airport has 1 runway: 04/22.
- How can I watch live air traffic at KMZH?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KMZH to watch aircraft arriving and departing Moose Lake Carlton County Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Duluth International Airport (KDLH) · Brainerd Lakes Regional Airport (KBRD) · Range Regional Airport (KHIB) · Sawyer County Airport (KHYR) · Saint Cloud Regional Airport (KSTC) · New Richmond Regional Airport (KRNH)