Olney Municipal Airport
KONY / ONY · Olney, US · elevation 1,275 ft
▶ Watch KONY live in 3DRunways
| Runway | Length | Surface | Lighted |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22 | 5,100 ft | ASP | no |
| 13/31 | 5,099 ft | ASP | no |
| 17/35 | 5,101 ft | ASP | yes |
Radio frequencies
| Type | Description | MHz |
|---|---|---|
| CNTR | FORT WORTH CNTR | 133.500 |
| UNIC | CTAF/UNICOM | 122.800 |
About
- What is the ICAO code of Olney Municipal Airport?
- The ICAO code of Olney Municipal Airport is KONY and its IATA code is ONY.
- Where is Olney Municipal Airport located?
- Olney Municipal Airport is located in Olney, US at 33.3509, -98.8192, at an elevation of 1,275 ft.
- How many runways does Olney Municipal Airport have?
- Olney Municipal Airport has 3 runways: 04/22, 13/31, 17/35.
- How can I watch live air traffic at KONY?
- Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KONY to watch aircraft arriving and departing Olney Municipal Airport live on a 3D globe.
Nearby airports
Wichita Falls Municipal Airport / Sheppard Air Force Base (KSPS) · Mineral Wells Regional Airport (KMWL) · Abilene Regional Airport (KABI) · Lawton Fort Sill Regional Airport (KLAW) · Dyess Air Force Base (KDYS) · NAS Fort Worth JRB / Carswell Field (KNFW)