Airspace Theater

Portage County Regional Airport

KPOV · Ravenna, US · elevation 1,197 ft

▶ Watch KPOV live in 3D

Runways

RunwayLengthSurfaceLighted
09/273,499 ftASPH-Fyes

Radio frequencies

TypeDescriptionMHz
A/DAKRON CANTON APP/DEP118.600
CLDCLNC DEL125.650
UNICCTAF/UNICOM123.050

About

What is the ICAO code of Portage County Regional Airport?
The ICAO code of Portage County Regional Airport is KPOV.
Where is Portage County Regional Airport located?
Portage County Regional Airport is located in Ravenna, US at 41.2102, -81.2516, at an elevation of 1,197 ft.
How many runways does Portage County Regional Airport have?
Portage County Regional Airport has 1 runway: 09/27.
How can I watch live air traffic at KPOV?
Open airspacetheater.com/?airport=KPOV to watch aircraft arriving and departing Portage County Regional Airport live on a 3D globe.

Nearby airports

Akron Fulton International Airport (KAKR) · Akron Canton Regional Airport (KCAK) · Cuyahoga County Airport (KCGF) · Youngstown Warren Regional Airport (KYNG) · Burke Lakefront Airport (KBKL) · Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (KCLE)